Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1181,938
BustAfghanistan 2,9731,847
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9551,836
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2642,029
FarahAfghanistan 2,7481,708
GardizAfghanistan 3,2892,044
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2232,003
HeratAfghanistan 2,6661,657
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2282,006
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3602,088
KabulAfghanistan 3,2482,019
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1011,927
KhostAfghanistan 3,3622,089
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1441,954
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8161,750
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9971,862
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2011,989
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7111,684
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8721,785
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0481,894
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7901,734
ShkoderAlbania 1,144711
TiranaAlbania 1,115693
VloreAlbania 1,138707
AdrarAlgeria 3,3092,056
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6011,617
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5981,614
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2051,370
BatnaAlgeria 2,3701,473
BecharAlgeria 3,2842,041
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4431,518
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3472,080
BiskraAlgeria 2,4561,526
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7351,699
ChlefAlgeria 2,7781,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3251,445
DjanetAlgeria 2,7961,738
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6721,661
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9011,803
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4241,506
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7281,695
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5691,596
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5071,558
In SalahAlgeria 3,1281,944
MilianaAlgeria 2,6981,677
OranAlgeria 2,9631,842
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4042,115
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2811,417
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2071,993
TebessaAlgeria 2,2291,385
TimimounAlgeria 3,1901,982
TindoufAlgeria 3,9882,478
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5041,556
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,35610,164
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6194,113
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6241,630
HuamboAngola 6,1273,807
LuandaAngola 5,7913,599
LuenaAngola 5,9063,670
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4974,038
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9928,695
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8808,625
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8988,636
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1968,200
ByrdAntarctica 15,4139,578
DavisAntarctica 12,6307,848
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9468,666
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3099,513
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4827,756
AzulArgentina 12,7227,906
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0138,086
BarilocheArgentina 13,8158,585
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4887,760
CeresArgentina 12,4637,745
ChamicalArgentina 12,8397,979
ChepesArgentina 12,9238,030
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7688,556
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2447,609
CórdobaArgentina 12,7327,912
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7347,913
CorrientesArgentina 12,0537,490
EsquelArgentina 13,8998,637
EzeizaArgentina 12,5067,771
FormosaArgentina 11,9287,412
General PicoArgentina 12,9578,052
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3997,705
JuninArgentina 12,6717,874
La PlataArgentina 12,4677,747
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2617,619
La RiojaArgentina 12,8237,968
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8357,976
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2878,878
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0197,468
Malarg EArgentina 13,4008,327
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6388,475
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6277,847
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6547,863
MendozaArgentina 13,1948,199
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1868,194
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1497,549
NeuquenArgentina 13,4748,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7237,906
OranArgentina 12,2237,596
ParanaArgentina 12,4677,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0727,502
PehuajoArgentina 12,8267,970
PergaminoArgentina 12,6047,833
PigeArgentina 12,9648,056
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7277,909
PosadasArgentina 11,8267,349
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1507,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2748,249
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4467,734
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5137,775
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2407,606
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8427,980
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1378,785
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1737,564
RosarioArgentina 12,5617,805
SaltaArgentina 12,4307,724
San AntonioArgentina 13,3448,292
San LuisArgentina 13,0188,089
San RafaelArgentina 13,2558,237
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0478,108
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5187,779
SarmientoArgentina 13,8748,622
TrelewArgentina 13,4838,378
TucumanArgentina 12,5337,788
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1928,819
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8437,981
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6027,831
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9698,059
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 991616
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2014,474
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6218,464
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0417,482
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5817,818
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4627,744
AmberleyAustralia 14,3968,946
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9618,675
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,959
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2236,974
CairnsAustralia 13,1358,162
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5039,012
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,851
CedunaAustralia 13,0778,126
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7798,563
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9378,039
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0308,718
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7217,905
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5779,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7267,908
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0427,483
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5687,188
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7625,445
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2968,884
East SaleAustralia 14,4668,989
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2617,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2627,620
EssendonAustralia 14,2708,868
ForrestAustralia 12,5547,801
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6659,113
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3807,072
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2007,581
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6947,266
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6929,130
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6809,123
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2648,242
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0317,476
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6189,084
LavertonAustralia 14,2658,864
LearmonthAustralia 10,8686,754
LongreachAustralia 13,4328,347
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4328,347
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Low HeadAustralia 14,5659,051
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7078,518
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7569,791
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2416,985
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5247,161
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2628,862
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2798,873
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8698,619
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9448,665
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8517,986
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7709,800
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5959,070
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6348,472
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9076,777
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,039
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6927,266
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0986,896
RichmondAustralia 14,5509,042
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6009,072
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5989,071
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3367,665
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3347,665
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4057,708
TibooburraAustralia 13,5998,450
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3788,313
WaggaAustralia 14,3538,919
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7675,448
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5989,071
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4558,361
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6587,245
WoomeraAustralia 13,2718,246
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5427,172
GrazAustria 1,605998
InnsbruckAustria 1,9071,185
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6711,039
LinzAustria 1,7481,086
SalzburgAustria 1,8101,125
ViennaAustria 1,605997
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8051,122
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,181734
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,387862
GancaAzerbaijan 1,144711
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,262784
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,149714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2452,016
LerwickUk 3,2452,017
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,271790
QubaAzerbaijan 1,326824
SakiAzerbaijan 1,213754
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,373853
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,336830
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,357843
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,181734
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,323822
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,211753
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,173729
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1923,226
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9833,097
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3533,326
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8146,099
MuharraqBahrain 2,2401,392
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8293,622
DhakaBangladesh 5,6373,503
CharnocksBarbados 9,2785,765
BrestBelarus 1,525948
GomelBelarus 1,392865
GrodnoBelarus 1,6571,030
MinskBelarus 1,604996
MogilevBelarus 1,571976
VitebskBelarus 1,7131,064
BrusselsBelgium 2,5121,561
D’UccleBelgium 2,5121,561
OstendeBelgium 2,6221,629
Belize CityBelize 11,1936,956
BeninBenin 4,8172,994
BohiconBenin 4,7632,960
CotonouBenin 4,8172,994
KandiBenin 4,3512,704
NatitingouBenin 4,5262,813
ParakouBenin 4,5312,815
SaveBenin 4,6592,895
BermudaBermuda 8,3425,184
La PazBolivia 12,1077,524
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7717,315
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,271790
FrancistownBotswana 6,8244,241
MaunBotswana 6,7364,186
TshaneBotswana 7,2044,476
AimoresBrazil 10,0996,276
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3575,815
AltamiraBrazil 9,8186,101
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5636,564
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6126,595
ApodiBrazil 8,7955,466
AracajuBrazil 9,1345,676
AracuaiBrazil 9,9816,202
AragarcasBrazil 10,7306,668
AraxaBrazil 10,5656,565
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9465,559
BageBrazil 11,9457,423
BambuiBrazil 10,5216,538
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4406,487
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0435,619
BarcelosBrazil 10,5726,570
BarraBrazil 9,6385,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4005,842
BarreirasBrazil 9,8666,131
BelémBrazil 9,3765,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3556,435
BelterraBrazil 10,0116,221
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5695,947
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4857,137
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8216,103
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3706,444
BrevesBrazil 9,5635,943
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2046,341
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4356,485
CabroboBrazil 9,1365,677
CaceresBrazil 11,1926,955
CaetiteBrazil 9,8146,099
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7595,443
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2456,988
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3157,031
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6896,642
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1075,659
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6465,994
CaparaoBrazil 10,2386,362
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7126,656
CaratingaBrazil 10,2076,343
CaravelasBrazil 9,8266,106
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9276,169
CarolinaBrazil 9,7186,039
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1806,947
CataguasesBrazil 10,3676,442
CatalaoBrazil 10,5466,553
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8396,736
CaxiasBrazil 9,1945,714
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5787,194
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6025,345
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4236,477
ChapecoBrazil 11,5467,175
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8236,726
CipoBrazil 9,2645,756
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9366,174
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2506,369
CordeiroBrazil 10,3906,456
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9446,180
CorumbaBrazil 11,3877,076
CoximBrazil 11,1216,911
CrateusBrazil 8,9945,589
CuiabaBrazil 11,0276,852
CuritibaBrazil 11,1676,939
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2056,341
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9746,819
DouradosBrazil 11,3857,075
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5486,554
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7717,315
EspinosaBrazil 9,8996,151
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2235,110
FloraniaBrazil 8,7515,438
FlorestaBrazil 9,0805,642
FlorianoBrazil 9,3075,783
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2667,001
FormosaBrazil 10,3046,403
FortalezaBrazil 8,7205,419
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5947,205
FrancaBrazil 10,6766,634
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9365,553
GoianiaBrazil 10,5416,550
GoiasBrazil 10,5596,562
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1196,288
GrajauBrazil 9,5215,917
GuairaBrazil 11,4677,126
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7915,463
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7746,074
IbiriteBrazil 10,3716,444
IguatuBrazil 8,9725,575
IlheusBrazil 9,5895,959
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5905,959
IndaialBrazil 11,2687,002
IpameriBrazil 10,5296,543
IraiBrazil 11,5997,208
IreceBrazil 9,5495,934
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5275,920
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3436,428
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2166,348
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1166,286
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2916,395
ItapevaBrazil 11,0336,856
ItirucuBrazil 9,5505,935
ItuacuBrazil 9,6926,023
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3197,034
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0626,874
JacobinaBrazil 9,4275,858
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7285,423
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6685,387
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3686,443
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4466,491
LavrasBrazil 10,5346,546
LencoisBrazil 9,6055,969
LinharesBrazil 10,0166,224
LondrinaBrazil 11,1746,944
MacapaBrazil 9,4885,896
MacauBrazil 8,6605,382
MaceioBrazil 8,9315,550
MachadoBrazil 10,6376,610
ManausBrazil 10,4786,511
MarabaBrazil 9,7156,037
MaringaBrazil 11,2376,983
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8926,147
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9026,153
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2775,765
MonteiroBrazil 8,9055,533
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1126,284
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8005,469
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4905,897
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4216,476
ObidosBrazil 10,0086,219
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9945,589
ParacatuBrazil 10,3896,456
ParanaBrazil 10,1276,293
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1166,908
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9146,782
ParintinsBrazil 10,1636,315
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9335,551
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6077,213
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4616,501
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2535,750
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1125,662
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8546,124
PeixeBrazil 10,1496,307
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2945,775
PicosBrazil 9,2035,719
PiraiBrazil 10,5526,557
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4596,499
PompeuBrazil 10,3866,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4777,132
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7166,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3647,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2106,966
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6377,231
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0566,249
PosseBrazil 10,1216,289
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8845,521
RecifeBrazil 8,7455,434
RemansoBrazil 9,4445,869
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6257,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5176,535
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2576,995
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7666,690
SalvadorBrazil 9,4105,848
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8057,336
SantaremBrazil 9,9746,198
SantosBrazil 10,8336,732
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0466,243
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9125,538
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4187,096
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8207,345
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5996,586
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1035,657
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9466,181
São PauloBrazil 10,8256,727
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7526,682
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6407,233
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3515,811
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3415,805
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3466,429
SobralBrazil 8,8595,505
SoureBrazil 9,3305,798
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7436,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0337,477
SurubimBrazil 8,7925,464
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0026,215
TarauacaBrazil 11,7517,302
TauaBrazil 9,0365,615
TefeBrazil 10,8946,770
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0116,221
TeresinaBrazil 9,1665,696
TiriosBrazil 9,7496,058
TorresBrazil 11,4787,132
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2205,729
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0336,856
TriunfoBrazil 8,9885,585
TucuruiBrazil 9,6455,993
TuriacuBrazil 9,1365,677
UaupesBrazil 10,8466,740
UbatubaBrazil 10,7026,650
UberabaBrazil 10,6566,622
VassourasBrazil 10,5176,535
VicosaBrazil 10,3326,420
VitoriaBrazil 10,1056,280
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7446,055
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2935,775
BurgasBulgaria 533331
LomBulgaria 905563
PlevenBulgaria 786488
PlovdivBulgaria 724450
SadovoBulgaria 709441
SandanskiBulgaria 829515
SofiaBulgaria 848527
VarnaBulgaria 547340
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5542,830
BurundiBurundi 4,8252,998
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6544,756
SiemreapCambodia 7,4444,626
BatouriCameroon 4,3612,710
DoualaCameroon 4,6242,874
GarouaCameroon 3,9132,432
MamfeCameroon 4,4782,783
MarouaCameroon 3,7602,337
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1042,550
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4102,740
YaoundeCameroon 4,5542,830
YokoCameroon 4,3412,698
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8276,107
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9434,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6863,533
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4905,276
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7475,436
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6794,772
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7716,072
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Banff, AbCanada 9,4275,858
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2625,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5234,053
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4385,865
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7345,428
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2195,108
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0125,600
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0745,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7784,212
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3335,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5274,677
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3915,836
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4094,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7936,085
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2983,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8024,227
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5374,062
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8004,847
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4214,612
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3294,554
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3254,552
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7566,062
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4294,617
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5014,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7354,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9544,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0024,972
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2623,891
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9505,562
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2485,125
Comox, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8704,890
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2185,728
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7484,193
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9075,535
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7914,220
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7264,801
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7085,411
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1565,690
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1295,673
Edson, AbCanada 9,2085,722
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0254,987
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1975,715
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5395,928
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6395,368
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5465,310
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7575,442
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7995,468
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4685,262
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7085,411
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5724,705
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5684,703
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6084,106
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6244,116
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2305,114
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8796,139
Golden, BcCanada 9,4555,875
Goose, NfCanada 6,7554,198
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5195,294
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1035,657
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5224,674
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7825,457
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4554,633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4374,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7534,197
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Hope, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4494,629
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3594,573
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9254,924
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6084,106
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5104,045
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1165,665
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2375,118
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2395,120
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7845,459
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8234,861
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7354,807
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0434,998
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7215,419
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Langara, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4955,901
London, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4195,232
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,9544,321
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1155,042
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4795,890
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4565,255
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3985,840
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4374,621
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0174,982
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0414,997
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1895,710
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0004,971
Morden, MbCanada 9,0015,593
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4045,223
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6564,136
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0114,357
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3534,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1825,084
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0485,622
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3065,161
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1665,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1665,074
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9615,569
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4065,223
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8536,123
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9944,346
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9435,557
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9185,542
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3225,793
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4165,851
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7064,167
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8074,851
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2805,767
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1435,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1475,684
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7414,810
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2634,513
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4615,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5634,700
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5475,933
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7814,214
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0545,626
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0314,369
Scott, SkCanada 9,1065,659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2774,522
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4524,631
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9184,920
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8784,896
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7085,411
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9905,586
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3075,784
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9014,289
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3614,574
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2705,760
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2745,763
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1334,433
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0874,404
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8055,472
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6855,397
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4445,247
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3995,219
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5115,289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5225,295
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3655,198
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2425,121
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1634,451
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3965,217
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0885,026
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8286,107
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0955,652
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0725,638
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8926,147
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9286,170
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1474,441
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7635,445
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7665,447
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5255,297
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8985,530
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0045,595
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6724,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2595,132
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9865,584
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5902,852
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6342,880
SalCape Verde 5,9303,685
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2082,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4462,142
AbecheChad 3,1311,946
FayaChad 2,7741,724
MoundouChad 3,8682,404
N’DjamenaChad 3,5542,209
AntofagastaChile 12,7527,924
AricaChile 12,4127,713
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0718,744
ChicoChile 14,0998,762
ChillanChile 13,6518,483
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7428,539
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9878,070
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1598,799
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5008,389
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5437,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,27810,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2728,869
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2118,210
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9328,658
ParronChile 13,4188,338
Puerto AysenChile 14,1228,775
Puerto MonttChile 13,9748,684
Punta ArenasChile 14,2878,878
QuinteroChile 13,4088,332
SantiagoChile 13,3778,313
SewellChile 13,3848,317
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8108,582
ValdiviaChile 13,9078,642
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8118,582
VallenarChile 13,0758,125
ValparaisoChile 13,3818,315
AltaiChina 4,4142,743
BeijingChina 6,8204,238
ChangchunChina 7,2374,497
ChangduChina 5,7733,587
ChangshaChina 7,2344,495
ChengduChina 6,3653,955
ChongqingChina 6,6444,128
DuianChina 5,5903,474
ErlianChina 6,3133,923
GanzhouChina 7,5604,698
GuangzhouChina 7,6054,726
HaikouChina 7,5444,688
HailarChina 6,5674,081
HamiChina 4,9583,081
HetanChina 4,0572,521
JiuquanChina 5,4653,396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6642,277
KashiChina 3,6512,269
KunmingChina 6,5874,094
LanzhouChina 6,0673,770
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3443,321
NanchangChina 7,4624,637
NanjingChina 7,4794,647
NanningChina 7,2024,475
PingbianChina 7,0874,404
QingdaoChina 7,3474,565
QiqiharChina 6,9394,312
RuoqiangChina 4,6672,900
ShanghaiChina 7,7354,807
ShantouChina 7,8584,883
ShenyangChina 7,2384,498
TaiyuanChina 6,6684,144
TaoyuanChina 8,1195,045
TengchongChina 6,2263,869
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4692,777
Xi’AnChina 6,5644,079
XichangChina 6,3813,965
YanjiChina 7,5794,709
YichangChina 6,9614,326
YinchuanChina 6,1303,809
YiningChina 3,9742,469
ZhengzhouChina 6,9134,296
ZhijiangChina 7,0244,365
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6807,258
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6057,212
AraucaColombia 10,6466,616
BarranquillaColombia 10,6926,644
Benito SalasColombia 11,3277,039
BogotáColombia 11,1046,900
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7296,667
El CaranoColombia 11,2306,978
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8476,740
MatecanaColombia 11,2256,975
PeralesColombia 11,2066,963
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4446,490
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7846,701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1066,901
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6296,605
VanguardiaColombia 11,0996,897
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3987,083
YariguiesColombia 10,9026,775
MoroniComoros 5,8423,630
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5017,147
LimonCosta Rica 11,4127,092
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5527,178
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4977,144
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,594991
DubrovnikCroatia 1,269789
SibenikCroatia 1,465911
SplitCroatia 1,418881
ZagrebCroatia 1,520945
CamagueyCuba 10,1306,295
CasablancaCuba 10,3136,408
HavanaCuba 10,3316,420
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1236,291
FamagustaCyprus 545339
LarnacaCyprus 568353
LimassolCyprus 586364
NicosiaCyprus 535332
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6351,016
ChebCzech Republic 1,9551,215
MosnovCzech Republic 1,586985
PragueCzech Republic 1,8401,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1222,562
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6302,877
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2433,258
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7673,583
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3193,305
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3001,429
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1501,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4901,547
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5441,581
MarstalDenmark 2,3421,456
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2621,406
OdenseDenmark 2,3811,480
RandersDenmark 2,4731,537
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1651,346
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5041,556
TønderDenmark 2,4351,513
TylstrupDenmark 2,5291,571
TystofteDenmark 2,3271,446
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,4891,547
VestervigDenmark 2,5791,602
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3152,060
Melville HallDominica 9,2545,750
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7216,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6475,995
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8056,093
BaniDominican Republic 9,7856,081
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8516,122
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6956,024
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6495,996
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7686,070
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7066,031
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7946,086
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8716,134
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8456,118
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6465,994
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6816,016
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6656,006
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6325,985
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8576,125
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6986,027
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7476,057
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9006,152
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6706,009
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7306,046
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7216,041
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7156,037
MichesDominican Republic 9,6325,985
MocaDominican Republic 9,7186,039
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7646,068
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7696,070
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7046,030
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6656,006
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8546,124
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9136,160
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7016,028
PoloDominican Republic 9,8736,135
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6936,023
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8516,122
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6646,005
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7076,032
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6946,024
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6535,998
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7096,033
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6375,989
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7426,054
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7546,061
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7796,077
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8146,099
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6425,992
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6596,002
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7276,044
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7756,075
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7386,051
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8456,118
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7436,054
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6856,018
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7636,067
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7246,042
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,27910,116
CanarEcuador 12,0377,480
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0877,511
IzobambaEcuador 11,8447,360
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8827,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1687,562
MilagroEcuador 12,0607,494
OtavaloEcuador 11,7767,318
PichilingueEcuador 11,9747,441
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0527,489
PuyoEcuador 11,8787,381
QuitoEcuador 11,8237,347
RumipambaEcuador 11,8967,392
San GabrielEcuador 11,7117,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,010628
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,122697
AswanEgypt 1,7781,105
AsyutEgypt 1,446899
BahariyaEgypt 1,342834
Beni SuefEgypt 1,220758
CairoEgypt 1,102685
DabaaEgypt 1,070665
DakhlaEgypt 1,6471,024
El ArishEgypt 991616
El TorEgypt 1,307812
FarafraEgypt 1,503934
HelwanEgypt 1,130702
HurguadaEgypt 1,425886
IsmailiaEgypt 1,042648
KhargaEgypt 1,6251,010
KosseirEgypt 1,541958
LuxorEgypt 1,588987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,086675
MinyaEgypt 1,334829
Port-SaidEgypt 966600
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,165724
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,338832
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,153716
SalloumEgypt 1,165724
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,373853
SohagEgypt 1,493928
St. KatrineEgypt 1,257781
TahrirEgypt 1,053654
TantaEgypt 1,033642
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6317,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5697,189
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5927,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5737,192
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6982,920
AsmaraEritrea 2,8051,743
AssabEritrea 3,1401,951
MassawaEritrea 2,7801,727
TallinEstonia 2,2391,391
TartuEstonia 2,0871,297
VilsandiEstonia 2,1951,364
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4932,171
GonderEthiopia 3,0811,915
NegeleEthiopia 3,9072,428
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4188,338
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,6072,241
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6542,271
Laucala BayFiji 15,9249,896
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8179,829
NandiFiji 15,8179,829
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33310,149
HelsinkiFinland 2,3201,442
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3301,448
JoensuuFinland 2,5351,576
JokioinenFinland 2,4081,496
JyvskylFinland 2,5431,580
KajaaniFinland 2,7271,695
KuopioFinland 2,5751,600
KuusamoFinland 2,9021,804
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3681,472
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,4161,502
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5351,575
OuluFinland 2,8201,752
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0731,909
TampereFinland 2,4721,536
TurkuFinland 2,4011,492
VaasaFinland 2,6731,661
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0291,261
BiarritzFrance 2,8631,779
BordeauxFrance 2,7901,733
BrestFrance 3,0851,917
CaenFrance 2,8061,744
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6131,624
DijonFrance 2,3661,470
GourdonFrance 2,6261,632
GrenobleFrance 2,2861,421
Le MansFrance 2,7391,702
LilleFrance 2,5891,609
LyonFrance 2,3541,463
MarseilleFrance 2,3191,441
MontpellierFrance 2,4191,503
NancyFrance 2,3171,440
NantesFrance 2,8671,781
NiceFrance 2,1591,341
ParisFrance 2,5981,615
PerpignanFrance 2,5111,560
StrasbourgFrance 2,2131,375
ToulonFrance 2,2621,406
ToulouseFrance 2,6281,633
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2585,753
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4855,894
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2595,754
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2775,765
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3545,813
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,56910,296
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,36410,790
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,36210,789
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,51110,881
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,82411,076
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,17310,671
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,15511,282
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7716,072
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5846,577
BitamGabon 4,7322,941
CocobeachGabon 4,9303,063
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0243,122
LambarnGabon 5,0733,152
LastourvilleGabon 4,9763,092
LibrevilleGabon 4,9943,103
MakokouGabon 4,8262,999
MayumbaGabon 5,3293,312
MitzicGabon 4,8623,021
MkamboGabon 4,7352,942
MoandaGabon 5,0213,120
MouilaGabon 5,1553,203
Port-GentilGabon 5,1413,195
TchibanGabon 5,2553,266
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7817,942
BanjulGambia 5,6333,501
SukhumiGeorgia 770478
TbilisiGeorgia 1,033642
BerlinGermany 2,0391,267
BrockenGermany 2,1551,339
CologneGermany 2,3451,457
DresdenGermany 1,9301,199
ErfurtGermany 2,0911,299
EssenGermany 2,3631,469
FichtelbergGermany 1,9381,204
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2001,367
GeisenheimGermany 2,2411,393
GorlitzGermany 1,8631,158
HamburgGermany 2,2951,426
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2951,426
HannoverGermany 2,2471,396
HelgolandGermany 2,4451,519
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9491,211
KarlsruheGermany 2,1741,351
KasselGermany 2,2011,368
KonstanzGermany 2,0751,290
LeipzigGermany 2,0261,259
LindenbergGermany 1,9771,229
MagdeburgGermany 2,1151,315
MunichGermany 1,9141,189
MünsterGermany 2,3471,459
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1091,310
NurembergGermany 2,0111,250
NurnbergGermany 2,0141,252
PotsdamGermany 2,0471,272
RostockGermany 2,2171,378
SchleswigGermany 2,3731,475
StuttgartGermany 2,1121,312
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3201,442
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9381,204
AccraGhana 5,0483,137
KumasiGhana 5,0443,134
TamaleGhana 4,7592,957
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3492,081
AlexandroupolisGreece 598372
AthensGreece 823511
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 830515
ChiosGreece 607377
CorfuGreece 1,108688
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 975606
Heraklion, CreteGreece 850528
IoanninaGreece 1,030640
KalamataGreece 998620
KerkiraGreece 1,108688
Kythira IslandGreece 954593
LamiaGreece 905562
LarissaGreece 894556
LemnosGreece 667414
LimnosGreece 652405
MethoniGreece 1,034642
MilosGreece 818509
MitiliniGreece 548340
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 551343
NaxosGreece 725451
PatrasGreece 980609
RhodesGreece 576358
SamosGreece 574357
Skiros IslandGreece 729453
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 917570
ThessalonikiGreece 844524
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 947589
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,067663
AasiaatGreenland 5,7553,576
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1533,202
AputiteqGreenland 4,9223,059
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7552,955
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7983,603
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8373,627
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6733,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5782,845
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6753,526
JulianehbGreenland 5,6483,510
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7143,551
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5762,844
NanortalikGreenland 5,6203,492
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6043,482
NordGreenland 4,9973,105
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8343,626
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9993,728
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5113,424
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7103,548
UpernavikGreenland 5,7703,586
UummannaqGreenland 5,6823,531
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2205,729
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2215,730
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5937,204
BokeGuinea 5,6793,529
ConakryGuinea 5,6893,535
FaranahGuinea 5,4303,374
KankanGuinea 5,2913,288
KindiaGuinea 5,5933,476
KissidougouGuinea 5,4283,373
LabeGuinea 5,4513,387
MacentaGuinea 5,4553,390
MamouGuinea 5,5073,422
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4293,373
SiguiriGuinea 5,1983,230
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6703,523
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6105,972
TimehriGuyana 9,6405,991
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9346,173
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3298,283
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1078,145
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1808,190
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0118,085
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8157,342
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1798,190
CatacamasHonduras 11,2386,984
CholutecaHonduras 11,4577,119
La CeibaHonduras 11,2396,984
La MesaHonduras 11,3397,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0556,870
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4557,118
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4027,085
TelaHonduras 11,2857,012
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7214,798
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7224,799
BudapestHungary 1,393866
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,377856
DebrecenHungary 1,232766
KeszthelyHungary 1,470914
MiskolcHungary 1,326824
PecsHungary 1,366849
SzegedHungary 1,250777
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,536955
AkureyriIceland 4,2672,652
DalatangiIceland 4,0562,520
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0922,543
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2112,617
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2022,611
ReykhólarIceland 4,4442,762
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4022,735
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4612,772
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3082,677
AgraIndia 4,3672,713
AhmedabadIndia 4,1652,588
AkolaIndia 4,6862,912
AllahabadIndia 4,7812,971
AmritsarIndia 3,8612,399
BangaloreIndia 5,2863,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8343,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4533,388
BikanerIndia 3,9182,435
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4913,412
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6443,507
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6443,507
DaltonganjIndia 5,0633,146
DarbhangaIndia 5,0943,165
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7863,596
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7943,600
DumkaIndia 5,3213,306
DwarkaIndia 3,9222,437
GoaIndia 4,7982,982
GuwahatiIndia 5,5823,469
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0283,125
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4502,765
JagdalpurIndia 5,2103,238
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5193,430
KotaIndia 4,3012,673
KozhikodeIndia 5,2783,280
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9762,471
LudhianaIndia 3,9892,479
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0793,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3782,721
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4672,776
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3373,316
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8272,999
New DelhiIndia 4,2172,620
PambanIndia 5,6983,541
PuneIndia 4,5762,844
SagarIndia 4,6252,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7462,328
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5873,472
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5873,472
VeravalIndia 4,1282,565
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4093,361
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7226,663
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5895,959
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1035,657
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7896,704
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0676,256
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0216,848
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7054,788
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1007,519
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1795,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8585,505
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6857,261
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1666,317
AbadanIran 1,7531,089
ArakIran 1,6341,015
BabolsarIran 1,7571,092
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5831,605
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,462908
Bandar LengehIran 2,5171,564
BirjandIran 2,4731,537
BushehrIran 2,0421,269
ChahbaharIran 3,0471,894
DezfulIran 1,6331,015
EsfahanIran 1,8751,165
IranshahrIran 2,9241,817
KermanIran 2,4311,511
KermanshahIran 1,407874
Khoram AbadIran 1,550963
MashhadIran 2,3671,471
OroomiehIran 1,084674
RamsarIran 1,583984
RashtIran 1,480920
SemnanIran 1,8641,159
ShahroudIran 1,9631,220
ShirazIran 2,1341,326
TabrizIran 1,175730
TeheranIran 1,6841,046
YazdIran 2,1181,316
ZahedanIran 2,7971,738
ZanjanIran 1,407874
BaghdadIraq 1,257781
BasraIraq 1,7051,059
BelmulletIreland 3,5432,202
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3852,103
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4682,155
ClonesIreland 3,3632,090
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4422,139
CorkIreland 3,4082,118
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4072,117
DublinIreland 3,2852,041
KilkennyIreland 3,3382,075
Malin HeadIreland 3,3992,112
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2662,030
ShannonIreland 3,4482,143
ValentiaIreland 3,5292,193
EilatIsrael 1,172728
HaifaIsrael 815507
JerusalemIsrael 923574
Tel AvivIsrael 902561
AlbengaItaly 2,0881,297
AlgheroItaly 2,0811,293
AmendolaItaly 1,455904
AnconaItaly 1,6531,027
ArezzoItaly 1,7841,109
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,366849
BergamoItaly 1,9871,235
BolognaItaly 1,8421,145
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8841,171
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,451902
BrindisiItaly 1,267787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0371,266
CameriItaly 2,0641,282
CampobassoItaly 1,543959
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9701,224
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0011,243
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0791,292
Cape MeleItaly 2,0831,295
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,497930
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,568974
CerviaItaly 1,7591,093
CiampinoItaly 1,7151,066
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8841,171
Cisa PassItaly 1,9491,211
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7771,104
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8271,135
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,588987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,359844
DecimomannuItaly 2,0431,269
DobbiacoItaly 1,8261,135
FalconaraItaly 1,6651,035
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8401,143
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,468912
FonniItaly 2,0061,247
FrontoneItaly 1,7141,065
FrosinoneItaly 1,6561,029
GelaItaly 1,6511,026
GenoaItaly 2,0341,264
GhediItaly 1,9371,204
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,353840
GrazzaniseItaly 1,592989
GrossetoItaly 1,8431,145
GrottaglieItaly 1,314817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9821,232
GuidoniaItaly 1,7031,058
IstranaItaly 1,8041,121
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8451,147
LatinaItaly 1,6881,049
LatronicoItaly 1,435891
LecceItaly 1,253779
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8971,179
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,358844
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,507936
MilanItaly 2,0151,252
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0611,281
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8331,139
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,575978
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9751,227
PadovaItaly 1,8151,128
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8971,179
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6991,056
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7161,066
PantelleriaItaly 1,8511,150
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9241,195
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9971,241
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7271,073
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,585985
PiacenzaItaly 1,9711,225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9031,183
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7631,095
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6861,048
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,448900
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7261,073
PrizziItaly 1,7001,056
RadicofaniItaly 1,7861,110
Resia PassItaly 1,9511,212
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7311,075
RivoltoItaly 1,7421,082
Rolle PassItaly 1,8451,146
RomeItaly 1,7221,070
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7441,084
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7061,060
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1151,314
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,436892
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,240770
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9401,205
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0561,278
Scuro MountainItaly 1,411877
SigonellaItaly 1,582983
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,327825
TarvisioItaly 1,7191,068
TermoliItaly 1,516942
TorinoItaly 2,1291,323
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1371,328
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7741,103
TrevicoItaly 1,495929
TrevisoItaly 1,7981,117
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6801,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1341,326
UdineItaly 1,7311,075
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6971,055
VeniceItaly 1,7811,107
VeronaItaly 1,8911,175
VicenzaItaly 1,8441,146
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7461,085