Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1181,938
BustAfghanistan 2,9731,847
BatnaAlgeria 2,3701,473
BecharAlgeria 3,2842,041
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4431,518
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3472,080
BiskraAlgeria 2,4561,526
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7351,699
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9928,695
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8808,625
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8988,636
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1968,200
ByrdAntarctica 15,4139,578
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0138,086
BarilocheArgentina 13,8158,585
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4887,760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9618,675
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,959
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2236,974
BrestBelarus 1,525948
BrusselsBelgium 2,5121,561
Belize CityBelize 11,1936,956
BeninBenin 4,8172,994
BohiconBenin 4,7632,960
BermudaBermuda 8,3425,184
BageBrazil 11,9457,423
BambuiBrazil 10,5216,538
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4406,487
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0435,619
BarcelosBrazil 10,5726,570
BarraBrazil 9,6385,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4005,842
BarreirasBrazil 9,8666,131
BelémBrazil 9,3765,826
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3556,435
BelterraBrazil 10,0116,221
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5695,947
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4857,137
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8216,103
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3706,444
BrevesBrazil 9,5635,943
BurgasBulgaria 533331
BurundiBurundi 4,8252,998
BatouriCameroon 4,3612,710
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6794,772
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7716,072
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Banff, AbCanada 9,4275,858
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2625,134
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5234,053
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4385,865
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7345,428
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2195,108
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0125,600
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0745,639
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7784,212
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3335,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5274,677
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2082,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4462,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0718,744
BeijingChina 6,8204,238
BarranquillaColombia 10,6926,644
Benito SalasColombia 11,3277,039
BogotáColombia 11,1046,900
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6351,016
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1222,562
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6302,877
BaniDominican Republic 9,7856,081
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8516,122
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6956,024
BahariyaEgypt 1,342834
Beni SuefEgypt 1,220758
BiarritzFrance 2,8631,779
BordeauxFrance 2,7901,733
BrestFrance 3,0851,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,36410,790
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,36210,789
BitamGabon 4,7322,941
BanjulGambia 5,6333,501
BerlinGermany 2,0391,267
BrockenGermany 2,1551,339
BokeGuinea 5,6793,529
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6703,523
BudapestHungary 1,393866
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,377856
BangaloreIndia 5,2863,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8343,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4533,388
BikanerIndia 3,9182,435
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5895,959
BabolsarIran 1,7571,092
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5831,605
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,462908
Bandar LengehIran 2,5171,564
BirjandIran 2,4731,537
BushehrIran 2,0421,269
BaghdadIraq 1,257781
BasraIraq 1,7051,059
BelmulletIreland 3,5432,202
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3852,103
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,366849
BergamoItaly 1,9871,235
BolognaItaly 1,8421,145
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8841,171
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,451902
BrindisiItaly 1,267787
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0083,112
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1963,229
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4442,140
BeirutLebanon 720447
BenghaziLibya 1,430889
BirzaiLithuania 1,9011,181
BitolaMacedonia 981609
BlantyreMalawi 6,1903,847
BvumbweMalawi 6,2163,863
BintuluMalaysia 8,9405,555
BamakoMali 5,0153,116
Bko-SMali 5,0183,118
BougounMali 5,0723,152
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4252,750
BaitagMongolia 4,7022,922
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8313,002
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6673,522
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2603,890
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2403,878
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3843,346
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1303,809
BulganMongolia 5,4973,416
BhamawMyanmar 6,1683,833
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,83910,464
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3097,027
BilmaNiger 3,0411,890
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9632,462
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9092,429
BergenNorway 2,9601,840
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9581,838
BjornoyaNorway 3,9102,430
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2442,016
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1271,943
BadinPakistan 3,7552,333
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8082,366
BalakotPakistan 3,6072,242
BarkhanPakistan 3,5112,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2186,971
BascoPhilippines 8,4915,276
BialystokPoland 1,6381,018
BejaPortugal 3,4982,174
BragancaPortugal 3,3082,055
BistritaRomania 1,046650
BucharestRomania 755469
BajkitRussia 4,8162,993
BarabinskRussia 3,7222,313
BarnaulRussia 4,0422,512
BerezovoRussia 3,3872,105
BiserRussia 2,7611,716
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0014,350
BogdarinRussia 5,9523,699
BogucanyRussia 4,8923,040
BomnakRussia 6,8324,246
BorRussia 4,4812,785
BorzjaRussia 6,3053,918
BratskRussia 5,1783,218
BelgradeSerbia 1,152716
BoSierra Leone 5,6743,526
BontheSierra Leone 5,7643,582
BratislavaSlovakia 1,550963
BerberaSomalia 3,4942,171
BusanSouth Korea 8,0525,004
BadajozSpain 3,3852,104
BarcelonaSpain 2,5911,610
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0451,892
BabanusaSudan 3,2212,002
BaselSwitzerland 2,1881,360
BernSwitzerland 2,1791,354
BangkokThailand 7,1394,436
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1294,430
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7694,206
BizerteTunisia 2,0231,257
BalikesirTurkey 426265
BursaTurkey 326203
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5421,580
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3722,095
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3112,058
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3122,058
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9651,843
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9331,823
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8171,750
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1546,931
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6805,394
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6214,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6224,736
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9186,163
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2916,395
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0685,635
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1135,042
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9776,822
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7355,428
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0374,994
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1265,050
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4565,255
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8535,501
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7366,050
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4125,227
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7586,064
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9316,793
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3345,800
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0675,634
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4275,858
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8396,114
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8586,126
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3345,179
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7926,706
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2256,354
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7776,076
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4095,226
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0905,027
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9345,552
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4295,859
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5495,934
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6266,603
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3095,163
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9126,160
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2525,750
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4565,255
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0886,269
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0666,876
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6586,001
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1776,946
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9185,542
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5245,297
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3106,407
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1225,669
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4025,843
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0755,018
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3096,406
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9511,833
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9226,166
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3096,406
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6834,153
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -