Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9551,836
ChlefAlgeria 2,7781,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3251,445
CeresArgentina 12,4637,745
ChamicalArgentina 12,8397,979
ChepesArgentina 12,9238,030
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7688,556
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2447,609
CórdobaArgentina 12,7327,912
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7347,913
CorrientesArgentina 12,0537,490
CairnsAustralia 13,1358,162
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5039,012
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,851
CedunaAustralia 13,0778,126
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7798,563
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9378,039
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0308,718
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7217,905
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5779,058
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7267,908
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8293,622
CharnocksBarbados 9,2785,765
CotonouBenin 4,8172,994
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2046,341
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4356,485
CabroboBrazil 9,1365,677
CaceresBrazil 11,1926,955
CaetiteBrazil 9,8146,099
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7595,443
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2456,988
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3157,031
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6896,642
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1075,659
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6465,994
CaparaoBrazil 10,2386,362
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7126,656
CaratingaBrazil 10,2076,343
CaravelasBrazil 9,8266,106
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9276,169
CarolinaBrazil 9,7186,039
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1806,947
CataguasesBrazil 10,3676,442
CatalaoBrazil 10,5466,553
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8396,736
CaxiasBrazil 9,1945,714
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5787,194
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6025,345
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4236,477
ChapecoBrazil 11,5467,175
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8236,726
CipoBrazil 9,2645,756
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9366,174
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2506,369
CordeiroBrazil 10,3906,456
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9446,180
CorumbaBrazil 11,3877,076
CoximBrazil 11,1216,911
CrateusBrazil 8,9945,589
CuiabaBrazil 11,0276,852
CuritibaBrazil 11,1676,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3915,836
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4094,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7936,085
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1673,832
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2983,914
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8024,227
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5374,062
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8004,847
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4214,612
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3294,554
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3254,552
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7566,062
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4294,617
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5014,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7354,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9544,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0024,972
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6484,752
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2623,891
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9505,562
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2485,125
Comox, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8704,890
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2185,728
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5945,962
ChicoChile 14,0998,762
ChillanChile 13,6518,483
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7428,539
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9878,070
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1598,799
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5008,389
ChangchunChina 7,2374,497
ChangduChina 5,7733,587
ChangshaChina 7,2344,495
ChengduChina 6,3653,955
ChongqingChina 6,6444,128
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7296,667
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,594991
CamagueyCuba 10,1306,295
CasablancaCuba 10,3136,408
ChebCzech Republic 1,9551,215
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3001,429
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6495,996
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7686,070
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7066,031
CanarEcuador 12,0377,480
CairoEgypt 1,102685
CaenFrance 2,8061,744
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6131,624
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2585,753
CocobeachGabon 4,9303,063
CologneGermany 2,3451,457
ChiosGreece 607377
CorfuGreece 1,108688
ConakryGuinea 5,6893,535
CatacamasHonduras 11,2386,984
CholutecaHonduras 11,4577,119
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4913,412
CherrapunjiIndia 5,6443,507
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,6443,507
ChahbaharIran 3,0471,894
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4682,155
ClonesIreland 3,3632,090
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4422,139
CorkIreland 3,4082,118
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4072,117
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0371,266
CameriItaly 2,0641,282
CampobassoItaly 1,543959
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9701,224
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0011,243
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0791,292
Cape MeleItaly 2,0831,295
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,497930
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,568974
CerviaItaly 1,7591,093
CiampinoItaly 1,7151,066
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8841,171
Cisa PassItaly 1,9491,211
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7771,104
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8271,135
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,588987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,359844
ChibaJapan 8,7945,465
ChichibuJapan 8,6965,404
ChichijimaJapan 9,5825,954
ChoshiJapan 8,8355,490
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 693431
ChilekaMalawi 6,1903,847
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9983,727
ChitipaMalawi 5,5213,431
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2897,015
ComitanMexico 11,5687,188
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8477,362
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2823,904
ChoirMongolia 5,9153,676
CasablancaMorocco 3,6492,268
ChindeMozambique 6,5194,051
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5024,040
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,55010,284
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,64410,343
CondegaNicaragua 11,3977,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8084,231
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9734,955
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7754,831
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9034,911
ChhorPakistan 3,7712,344
ChitralPakistan 3,4212,126
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5947,204
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6777,256
CajamarcaPeru 12,3317,663
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2127,589
ChiclayoPeru 12,4207,718
ChimbotePeru 12,4787,754
CuzcoPeru 12,2247,596
CzestochowaPoland 1,6131,002
CoimbraPortugal 3,4802,163
CalafatRomania 936582
CeahlauRomania 965600
ClujRomania 1,068664
ConstantaRomania 589366
CraiovaRomania 887551
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2493,262
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9882,478
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3923,972
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6184,734
Cape UelenRussia 8,0565,006
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8794,896
CaraRussia 6,1313,810
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7961,738
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0774,398
ChitaRussia 6,0313,748
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0383,752
CokurdahRussia 6,6854,154
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5014,040
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3505,188
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4694,641
CaceresSpain 3,3282,068
CadizSpain 3,4162,122
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1381,950
CordobaSpain 3,2492,019
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9373,689
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1224,426
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3474,565
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6654,142
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6664,142
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2004,474
ChumphonThailand 7,2474,503
CanakkaleTurkey 552343
CorumTurkey 188117
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6241,630
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8701,784
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0531,897
CernovcyUkraine 1,088676
ChernigovUkraine 1,287800
CarrascoUruguay 12,3177,654
ColoniaUruguay 12,4257,721
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3845,831
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6155,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6515,376
Camden, ScUsa 9,3585,815
Canton, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5085,908
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9015,531
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5964,720
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4635,880
Casper, WyUsa 9,9366,174
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0566,249
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6865,398
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0725,638
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3105,785
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3785,828
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3815,830
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0525,625
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2585,753
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8735,514
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5415,929
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0655,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2315,736
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1126,283
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0366,236
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1355,676
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9636,191
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1825,706
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1655,695
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0365,615
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5875,957
Clark, SdUsa 9,3745,825
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9776,200
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4885,896
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4056,466
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8285,486
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2395,741
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3325,799
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9635,570
College Park, MdUsa 8,7135,414
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2536,372
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6315,985
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3705,822
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2385,740
Columbus, InUsa 9,2655,757
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9416,177
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0005,593
Conception, MoUsa 9,6756,012
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8506,121
Conway, ArUsa 9,9496,183
Conway, ScUsa 9,2275,734
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2945,154
Corning, ArUsa 9,8066,093
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0995,033
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4586,499
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3995,219
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3196,413
Covington, LaUsa 10,1746,322
Covington, TnUsa 9,7486,058
Crete, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7156,037
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2581,403
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2581,403
CaracasVenezuela 10,0776,262
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9696,195
CoroVenezuela 10,2396,363
ChipataZambia 5,9493,697
ChomaZambia 6,3433,941
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -