Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7961,738
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6721,661
DavisAntarctica 12,6307,848
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0427,483
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5687,188
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7625,445
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2968,884
DhakaBangladesh 5,6373,503
D’UccleBelgium 2,5121,561
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2056,341
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9746,819
DouradosBrazil 11,3857,075
DoualaCameroon 4,6242,874
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7484,193
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9075,535
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0745,639
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7914,220
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7264,801
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7085,411
DuianChina 5,5903,474
DubrovnikCroatia 1,269789
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3152,060
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7946,086
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8716,134
DabaaEgypt 1,070665
DakhlaEgypt 1,6471,024
DijonFrance 2,3661,470
DresdenGermany 1,9301,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7552,955
DebrecenHungary 1,232766
DalatangiIceland 4,0562,520
DaltonganjIndia 5,0633,146
DarbhangaIndia 5,0943,165
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7863,596
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7943,600
DumkaIndia 5,3213,306
DwarkaIndia 3,9222,437
DezfulIran 1,6331,015
DublinIreland 3,2852,041
DecimomannuItaly 2,0431,269
DobbiacoItaly 1,8261,135
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2633,270
Deir-AllaJordan 894556
DagorettiKenya 4,6042,861
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8351,140
DedzaMalawi 6,0363,751
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7593,578
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2053,856
DaweiMyanmar 6,9144,296
De BiltNetherlands 2,5061,557
De KooyNetherlands 2,5661,595
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5701,597
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,91010,508
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,64310,342
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,52110,266
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,54410,280
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7781,726
DalbandinPakistan 3,1211,939
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5152,184
DirPakistan 3,4472,142
DroshPakistan 3,4272,130
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6575,379
DohaQatar 2,3851,482
DorohoiRomania 1,031641
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4822,785
DudinkaRussia 4,4852,787
DzardzanRussia 5,9643,706
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2071,372
DakarSenegal 5,6163,490
DaruSierra Leone 5,6023,481
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7774,833
DamazinSudan 3,1361,948
DongolaSudan 2,3221,443
DamascusSyria 796494
Damascus (Intl)Syria 795494
Deir EzzorSyria 821510
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0691,907
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2463,260
DjerbaTunisia 2,0851,296
DiyarbakirTurkey 673418
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2632,028
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1891,981
DnepropetrovskUkraine 976607
DonetskUkraine 983611
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6501,647
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5065,907
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9185,542
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4126,470
Danville, IlUsa 9,2975,777
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2505,748
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8626,129
David City, NeUsa 9,6716,010
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0845,645
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9956,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9236,166
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9746,820
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0075,597
Delphine, InUsa 9,1585,691
Denton, MdUsa 8,6515,376
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1706,320
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4715,885
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5766,572
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1135,663
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8495,499
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5885,958
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9746,198
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1286,294
Dover, DeUsa 8,6515,376
Dover, TnUsa 9,6315,985
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5516,557
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2425,743
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9385,554
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5215,917
Durham, NhUsa 8,0444,998
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8783,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -