Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9011,803
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4241,506
EsquelArgentina 13,8998,637
EzeizaArgentina 12,5067,771
East SaleAustralia 14,4668,989
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2617,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2627,620
EssendonAustralia 14,2708,868
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5486,554
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7717,315
EspinosaBrazil 9,8996,151
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1565,690
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1295,673
Edson, AbCanada 9,2085,722
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0254,987
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1975,715
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5395,928
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1593,827
ErlianChina 6,3133,923
El CaranoColombia 11,2306,978
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1501,336
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8456,118
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6465,994
El ArishEgypt 991616
El TorEgypt 1,307812
ErfurtGermany 2,0911,299
EssenGermany 2,3631,469
EsfahanIran 1,8751,165
EilatIsrael 1,172728
EsashiJapan 8,3365,180
EldoretKenya 4,3922,729
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3543,327
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9242,439
EeldeNetherlands 2,4651,532
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5117,153
EnuguNigeria 4,5002,796
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8167,343
EvoraPortugal 3,4842,165
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3674,578
EkimcanRussia 7,1544,446
Elat’MaRussia 1,7931,114
ElistaRussia 1,156718
ErbogacenRussia 5,4363,378
EssejRussia 5,1043,172
Ed DueimSudan 2,8861,793
El FasherSudan 3,0201,876
El GeneinaSudan 3,1151,935
El ObeidSudan 2,9891,858
El ShowakSudan 2,8551,774
En NahudSudan 3,0611,902
EdirneTurkey 565351
ErzincanTurkey 567352
ErzurumTurkey 706439
EskisehirTurkey 199123
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8461,147
EntebbeUganda 4,4372,757
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1811,977
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,1461,955
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6965,403
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6485,995
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6604,760
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5745,949
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9576,187
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0026,837
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9035,533
Elko, NvUsa 10,4906,519
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9176,163
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6146,595
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0234,986
Erie, PaUsa 8,6765,392
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3666,441
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9256,167
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7416,674
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3735,824
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2736,384
Evansville, InUsa 9,4335,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -