Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2642,029
FarahAfghanistan 2,7481,708
FormosaArgentina 11,9287,412
ForrestAustralia 12,5547,801
FrancistownBotswana 6,8244,241
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2235,110
FloraniaBrazil 8,7515,438
FlorestaBrazil 9,0805,642
FlorianoBrazil 9,3075,783
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2667,001
FormosaBrazil 10,3046,403
FortalezaBrazil 8,7205,419
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5947,205
FrancaBrazil 10,6766,634
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6395,368
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5465,310
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7575,442
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7995,468
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4685,262
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4445,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0355,614
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,7085,411
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5724,705
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5684,703
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6084,106
FayaChad 2,7741,724
FamagustaCyprus 545339
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4901,547
FarafraEgypt 1,503934
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0243,122
FichtelbergGermany 1,9381,204
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2001,367
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 975606
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7983,603
FaranahGuinea 5,4303,374
FalconaraItaly 1,6651,035
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8401,143
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,468912
FonniItaly 2,0061,247
FrontoneItaly 1,7141,065
FrosinoneItaly 1,6561,029
FukauraJapan 8,4125,228
FukueJapan 8,1995,095
FukuiJapan 8,4975,280
FukuokaJapan 8,2535,129
FukushimaJapan 8,6595,381
FukuyamaJapan 8,4015,221
FushikiJapan 8,5015,283
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4532,146
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9854,341
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3724,581
FunchalMadeira 4,4772,782
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2995,779
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4042,115
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9351,824
FaroPortugal 3,5402,200
FerganaRussia 3,2762,036
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7313,562
FalunSweden 2,5861,607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7501,709
FeodosijaUkraine 601374
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3655,198
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7746,073
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2735,762
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1495,685
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8444,874
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1365,677
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5785,952
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2595,753
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9756,198
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1505,686
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7426,054
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6525,998
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5546,558
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9625,569
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9036,775
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0075,597
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1016,277
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3605,817
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0766,262
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9876,206
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8526,122
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0536,247
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0555,627
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1215,046
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2875,771
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3816,451
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7495,437
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7915,463
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0376,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2845,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -