Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2892,044
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2232,003
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7281,695
General PicoArgentina 12,9578,052
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3997,705
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2014,474
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6659,113
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3807,072
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2007,581
GrazAustria 1,605998
GancaAzerbaijan 1,144711
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,262784
GomelBelarus 1,392865
GrodnoBelarus 1,6571,030
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9365,553
GoianiaBrazil 10,5416,550
GoiasBrazil 10,5596,562
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1196,288
GrajauBrazil 9,5215,917
GuairaBrazil 11,4677,126
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7915,463
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7746,074
GarouaCameroon 3,9132,432
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6244,116
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2305,114
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8796,139
Golden, BcCanada 9,4555,875
Goose, NfCanada 6,7554,198
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5195,294
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1035,657
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5224,674
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1794,461
GanzhouChina 7,5604,698
GuangzhouChina 7,6054,726
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6816,016
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0877,511
GonderEthiopia 3,0811,915
GourdonFrance 2,6261,632
GrenobleFrance 2,2861,421
GeisenheimGermany 2,2411,393
GorlitzGermany 1,8631,158
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3492,081
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5937,204
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6105,972
GoaIndia 4,7982,982
GuwahatiIndia 5,5823,469
GelaItaly 1,6511,026
GenoaItaly 2,0341,264
GhediItaly 1,9371,204
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,353840
GrazzaniseItaly 1,592989
GrossetoItaly 1,8431,145
GrottaglieItaly 1,314817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9821,232
GuidoniaItaly 1,7031,058
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3953,353
GifuJapan 8,5815,332
GaoMali 4,1262,564
GuamMariana Islands 10,8296,729
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8897,388
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7407,295
GuaymasMexico 11,5907,202
GaluutMongolia 5,3253,309
GemertNetherlands 2,4521,524
GisborneNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,03010,582
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,329
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,77810,426
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
GayaNiger 4,2512,641
GardermoenNorway 2,7101,684
GeiloNorway 2,8481,770
GdanskPoland 1,9261,197
GalatiRomania 731454
Gor’KijRussia 1,9781,229
GorznyjRussia 1,127700
GridinoRussia 2,8881,795
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9652,464
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3787,692
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5271,570
GijonSpain 3,1911,983
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2312,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8921,797
GoteborgSweden 2,4761,539
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4861,545
GothenburgSweden 2,4751,538
GunnarnSweden 2,9511,834
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2701,411
GabesTunisia 2,1281,322
GafsaTunisia 2,2111,374
GiresunTurkey 478297
GoztepeTurkey 333207
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0061,246
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9111,188
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,2362,011
GajvoronUkraine 965600
GeniceskUkraine 709441
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8826,141
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3455,186
Galva, IlUsa 9,3125,786
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4325,861
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9605,568
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2505,126
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5136,533
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0545,626
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0626,253
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8326,110
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0605,630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3816,451
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7566,063
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3886,455
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9215,543
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5846,577
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9626,191
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6716,010
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9295,549
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1835,706
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8826,141
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1255,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4295,859
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0636,253
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1255,670
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7495,437
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3456,428
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3655,820
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4185,852
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4735,887
Groton, CtUsa 8,2485,126
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6615,382
GuanareVenezuela 10,4206,475
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6406,612
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6916,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -