Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6661,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5691,596
HuamboAngola 6,1273,807
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6947,266
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6929,130
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6809,123
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2648,242
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1923,226
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7825,457
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4554,633
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4374,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7534,197
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Hope, BcCanada 9,7706,071
HaikouChina 7,5444,688
HailarChina 6,5674,081
HamiChina 4,9583,081
HetanChina 4,0572,521
HavanaCuba 10,3316,420
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6656,006
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6325,985
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8576,125
HelwanEgypt 1,130702
HurguadaEgypt 1,425886
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6072,241
HelsinkiFinland 2,3201,442
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3301,448
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,51110,881
HamburgGermany 2,2951,426
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2951,426
HannoverGermany 2,2471,396
HelgolandGermany 2,4451,519
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9491,211
Heraklion, CreteGreece 850528
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8373,627
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3298,283
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1078,145
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0922,543
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0283,125
HaifaIsrael 815507
HaboroJapan 8,2515,127
HachijojimaJapan 8,9565,566
HachinoheJapan 8,5225,296
HagiJapan 8,2725,140
HakodateJapan 8,3795,207
HamadaJapan 8,2855,149
HamamatsuJapan 8,6935,402
HikoneJapan 8,5545,315
HimejiJapan 8,4755,266
HiradoJapan 8,2075,100
HirooJapan 8,5015,283
HiroshimaJapan 8,3495,188
HitaJapan 8,3125,165
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3755,204
HunLibya 1,9581,217
HomboriMali 4,3222,686
HomalinMyanmar 5,9383,690
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6884,156
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,68610,369
HighbankNew Zealand 16,61210,323
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
HororataNew Zealand 16,63210,335
HyderabadPakistan 3,6672,279
HuanucoPeru 12,3337,664
HelPoland 1,9371,204
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5734,706
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3962,110
HatangaRussia 5,1273,186
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4272,130
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3864,590
HailSaudi Arabia 1,605997
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,465910
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8038,577
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6214,736
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5814,711
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0973,789
HalaibSudan 2,0041,245
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7521,710
HudeibaSudan 2,4911,548
HaparandaSweden 2,9301,821
HarnosandSweden 2,7111,685
HamaSyria 636395
HassakahSyria 787489
Hua HinThailand 7,1664,453
HakkariTurkey 980609
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9121,810
HersonUkraine 744462
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,152716
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7226,663
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0374,994
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5215,917
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6155,353
Hart, MiUsa 8,8575,504
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2265,112
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6556,000
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Hays, KsUsa 9,9676,194
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9386,797
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8276,106
Helena, MtUsa 9,7806,077
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4765,267
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0075,597
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3435,806
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4326,483
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8486,120
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8406,115
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4205,853
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5135,290
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Holly, CoUsa 10,2056,341
Homer, AkUsa 8,9355,552
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5285,921
Horton, KsUsa 9,7326,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7826,079
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9815,581
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7555,440
Houma, LaUsa 10,3386,424
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5836,577
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1105,661
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6696,008
Huron, SdUsa 9,4405,866
HanoiVietnam 7,1064,416
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8604,884
HarareZimbabwe 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -