Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5071,558
In SalahAlgeria 3,1281,944
InnsbruckAustria 1,9071,185
IbiriteBrazil 10,3716,444
IguatuBrazil 8,9725,575
IlheusBrazil 9,5895,959
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5905,959
IndaialBrazil 11,2687,002
IpameriBrazil 10,5296,543
IraiBrazil 11,5997,208
IreceBrazil 9,5495,934
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5275,920
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3436,428
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2166,348
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1166,286
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2916,395
ItapevaBrazil 11,0336,856
ItirucuBrazil 9,5505,935
ItuacuBrazil 9,6926,023
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3197,034
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4494,629
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3594,573
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9254,924
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6084,106
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5104,045
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5437,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,27810,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2728,869
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6986,027
IzobambaEcuador 11,8447,360
IsmailiaEgypt 1,042648
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5697,189
IoanninaGreece 1,030640
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6733,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5782,845
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4502,765
IranshahrIran 2,9241,817
IstranaItaly 1,8041,121
IidaJapan 8,6455,372
IizukaJapan 8,2725,141
IrakoJapan 8,6595,381
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3665,199
IrozakiJapan 8,7835,458
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4055,223
IshinomakiJapan 8,6635,384
IwamizawaJapan 8,3415,183
IzuharaJapan 8,1335,054
IrbidJordan 865537
IfraneMorocco 3,4392,137
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,38110,179
IlorinNigeria 4,4852,787
InchonNorth Korea 7,7234,799
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3292,690
IslamabadPakistan 3,6192,249
IquitosPeru 11,6547,242
IloiloPhilippines 9,2175,727
IasiRomania 907563
IcaRussia 8,0965,031
IlirnejRussia 7,5094,666
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3944,595
IrkutskRussia 5,4393,380
Ivdel’Russia 2,9801,852
IbizaSpain 2,6951,674
IspartaTurkey 317197
IstanbulTurkey 341212
IzmirTurkey 521324
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,206749
IzmailUkraine 687427
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9256,167
Independence, KsUsa 9,9946,210
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1605,071
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2205,729
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5365,926
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8475,497
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8226,103
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3645,819
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4275,236
IsokaZambia 5,5673,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -