Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2282,006
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3602,088
JuninArgentina 12,6717,874
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0626,874
JacobinaBrazil 9,4275,858
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7285,423
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6685,387
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3686,443
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4466,491
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1165,665
JiuquanChina 5,4653,396
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5017,147
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7476,057
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9006,152
JoensuuFinland 2,5351,576
JokioinenFinland 2,4081,496
JyvskylFinland 2,5431,580
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6753,526
JulianehbGreenland 5,6483,510
JagdalpurIndia 5,2103,238
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1035,657
JerusalemIsrael 923574
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4227,098
JosNigeria 4,0992,547
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1602,585
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1532,581
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4942,171
JhelumPakistan 3,7022,300
JiwaniPakistan 3,1551,961
JuliacaPeru 12,2037,583
JakutskRussia 6,4924,034
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,225761
JenisejskRussia 4,5862,850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5235,296
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1225,047
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3854,589
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1151,314
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7291,696
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3664,577
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3872,105
JubaSudan 3,9032,426
JokkmokkSweden 3,0731,910
JönköpingSweden 2,3921,487
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3931,487
JendoubaTunisia 2,1321,325
JerbaTunisia 2,0731,288
JerseyUk 2,9321,822
JaltaUkraine 515320
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0666,255
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7116,035
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6836,017
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4085,847
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7355,428
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -