Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2482,019
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1011,927
KhostAfghanistan 3,3622,089
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1441,954
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9468,666
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0317,476
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6711,039
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,149714
KandiBenin 4,3512,704
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2375,118
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2395,120
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7845,459
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8234,861
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7354,807
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0434,998
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6642,277
KashiChina 3,6512,269
KunmingChina 6,5874,094
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2433,258
KhargaEgypt 1,6251,010
KosseirEgypt 1,541958
KajaaniFinland 2,7271,695
KuopioFinland 2,5751,600
KuusamoFinland 2,9021,804
KarlsruheGermany 2,1741,351
KasselGermany 2,2011,368
KonstanzGermany 2,0751,290
KumasiGhana 5,0443,134
KalamataGreece 998620
KerkiraGreece 1,108688
Kythira IslandGreece 954593
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7143,551
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5762,844
KankanGuinea 5,2913,288
KindiaGuinea 5,5933,476
KissidougouGuinea 5,4283,373
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1808,190
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7214,798
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7224,799
KeszthelyHungary 1,470914
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2112,617
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5193,430
KotaIndia 4,3012,673
KozhikodeIndia 5,2783,280
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7896,704
KermanIran 2,4311,511
KermanshahIran 1,407874
Khoram AbadIran 1,550963
KilkennyIreland 3,3382,075
KingstonJamaica 10,3126,408
KagoshimaJapan 8,4055,223
KanazawaJapan 8,4875,274
KaruizawaJapan 8,6345,366
KatsuuraJapan 8,8425,495
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7115,413
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2625,134
KobeJapan 8,5235,296
KochiJapan 8,4845,272
KofuJapan 8,6855,397
KumagayaJapan 8,7055,409
KumamotoJapan 8,3305,176
KumejimaJapan 8,4775,268
KureJapan 8,3665,199
KushiroJapan 8,5145,291
KutchanJapan 8,3015,158
KyotoJapan 8,5375,305
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9802,473
KitaleKenya 4,3352,694
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8201,131
KufraLibya 1,9661,222
KaunasLithuania 1,7911,113
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9571,216
KybartaiLithuania 1,7971,117
KarongaMalawi 5,5503,449
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8174,857
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0035,594
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9774,957
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9444,937
KuantanMalaysia 8,0685,013
KuchingMalaysia 8,8345,490
KayesMali 5,1453,197
KeniebaMali 5,2493,262
KidalMali 3,8502,392
KitaMali 5,0943,165
KoutiaMali 4,8413,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8888,009
KisinevMoldova 846526
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5784,087
KhatgalMongolia 5,2113,238
KhovdMongolia 4,6642,898
KhujirtMongolia 5,5083,423
KhutagMongolia 5,4193,367
KenitraMorocco 3,5272,192
KalewaMyanmar 5,9873,720
KathaMyanmar 6,1013,791
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2334,495
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1623,829
KengtungMyanmar 6,5584,075
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9383,690
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5494,691
KathmanduNepal 4,9613,083
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9499,290
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84910,470
KarioiNew Zealand 16,84210,466
KawerauNew Zealand 16,90410,504
KopuaNew Zealand 16,91910,514
KanoNigeria 3,9152,433
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8674,889
KarasjokNorway 3,3112,057
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0881,919
KristiansandNorway 2,6881,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0641,904
KhasabOman 2,6461,644
KarachiPakistan 3,5882,229
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5932,233
KhanpurPakistan 3,6602,275
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3682,093
KororPalau 10,4606,500
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,448900
KlodzkoPoland 1,7211,069
KoszalinPoland 2,0181,254
KrakowPoland 1,521945
KalakanRussia 6,1173,801
KaliningradRussia 1,8811,169
KamenskoeRussia 7,8874,901
KandalaksaRussia 3,0271,881
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2522,021
KazanRussia 2,1251,321
KemRussia 2,7821,729
KerchRussia 671417
KhabarovskRussia 7,5694,704
KirenskRussia 5,5193,429
KirovRussia 2,3931,487
KljuciRussia 8,2475,125
KolpasevRussia 4,0482,515
KorfRussia 8,0745,017
KostromaRussia 2,0571,278
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1043,793
KotlasRussia 2,5481,583
KrasnodarRussia 763474
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4571,527
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5881,608
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6362,881
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6382,882
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9931,238
KurganRussia 2,9411,827
KurskRussia 1,338831
KyraRussia 6,0433,755
KigaliRwanda 4,6692,902
KoldaSenegal 5,5453,446
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5273,435
KosiceSlovakia 1,339832
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6904,779
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6994,784
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9313,685
KadugliSudan 3,2342,010
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3821,480
KassalaSudan 2,7441,705
KhartoumSudan 2,7081,683
KostiSudan 2,9781,851
KalmarSweden 2,2091,373
KaresuandoSweden 3,2282,006
KarlstadSweden 2,5621,592
KristianstadSweden 2,2521,400
KamishliSyria 793493
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0314,369
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4704,642
Khon KaenThailand 7,1444,439
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1984,473
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1844,464
KairouanTunisia 2,0511,275
KahramanmarasTurkey 438272
KarsTurkey 868539
KastamonuTurkey 175109
KayseriTurkey 262163
KonyaTurkey 222138
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2051,370
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6341,637
KinlossUk 3,2532,022
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,143710
KievUkraine 1,176731
KirillovkaUkraine 866538
KirovogradUkraine 954593
KlepininoUkraine 643400
KomissarovkaUkraine 947588
Kovel’Ukraine 1,404872
Krovoj RogUkraine 899559
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9735,576
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6826,017
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7266,044
Keene, NhUsa 8,1075,038
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9865,584
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1606,313
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0146,223
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0125,600
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1896,332
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5286,542
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4025,843
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1405,680
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0635,010
KabompoZambia 6,0223,742
KabweZambia 6,0663,770
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0613,766
KafirondaZambia 5,8643,644
KaomaZambia 6,1453,819
KasamaZambia 5,5813,468
KasempaZambia 5,9913,723
KawambwaZambia 5,5463,446
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3233,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -