Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6241,630
LuandaAngola 5,7913,599
LuenaAngola 5,9063,670
La PlataArgentina 12,4677,747
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2617,619
La RiojaArgentina 12,8237,968
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8357,976
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2878,878
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0197,468
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6189,084
LavertonAustralia 14,2658,864
LearmonthAustralia 10,8686,754
LongreachAustralia 13,4328,347
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4328,347
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1459,411
Low HeadAustralia 14,5659,051
LinzAustria 1,7481,086
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2452,016
LerwickUk 3,2452,017
La PazBolivia 12,1077,524
LavrasBrazil 10,5346,546
LencoisBrazil 9,6055,969
LinharesBrazil 10,0166,224
LondrinaBrazil 11,1746,944
LomBulgaria 905563
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7215,419
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4735,265
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Langara, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4955,901
London, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4195,232
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5902,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2118,210
LanzhouChina 6,0673,770
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3443,321
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8476,740
LimonCosta Rica 11,4127,092
LarnacaCyprus 568353
LimassolCyprus 586364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7673,583
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3193,305
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5441,581
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6706,009
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7306,046
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7216,041
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7156,037
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8827,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1687,562
LuxorEgypt 1,588987
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5927,204
Laucala BayFiji 15,9249,896
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3681,472
Le MansFrance 2,7391,702
LilleFrance 2,5891,609
LyonFrance 2,3541,463
LambarnGabon 5,0733,152
LastourvilleGabon 4,9763,092
LibrevilleGabon 4,9943,103
LeipzigGermany 2,0261,259
LindenbergGermany 1,9771,229
LamiaGreece 905562
LarissaGreece 894556
LemnosGreece 667414
LimnosGreece 652405
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2205,729
LabeGuinea 5,4513,387
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0118,085
La CeibaHonduras 11,2396,984
La MesaHonduras 11,3397,046
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9762,471
LudhianaIndia 3,9892,479
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8451,147
LatinaItaly 1,6881,049
LatronicoItaly 1,435891
LecceItaly 1,253779
LodwarKenya 4,1052,551
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8634,265
LiepajaLatvia 2,0301,262
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9091,186
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3461,458
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,041647
LabuanMalaysia 8,9795,580
LuqaMalta 1,6741,040
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2955,776
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9247,410
LashioMyanmar 6,2973,913
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,84910,470
LincolnNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,83110,459
LagosNigeria 4,7372,944
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9161,812
LillehammerNorway 2,8031,742
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8192,373
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6417,234
LimaPeru 12,5617,806
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1445,682
LisbonPortugal 3,5842,227
LeninbadRussia 3,1121,934
LevsiRussia 3,1581,962
LungiSierra Leone 5,7313,562
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6361,017
LanzaroteSpain 4,3812,723
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9381,826
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0631,282
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0501,274
LatakiaSyria 553343
LampangThailand 6,7444,191
LoeiThailand 6,9884,342
Lop BuriThailand 7,0714,394
LomeTogo 4,9063,049
LeemingUk 3,0091,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2452,016
London, EnglandUk 2,8451,768
London-GatwickUk 2,8311,759
LynehamUk 2,9601,839
L’VovUkraine 1,301809
LjubasevkaUkraine 903561
LozovajaUkraine 1,032641
LubnyUkraine 1,118695
LuckUkraine 1,326824
LuganskUkraine 1,083673
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1465,683
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3785,827
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3636,440
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4446,490
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8096,095
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1395,058
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2026,340
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7996,089
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6466,616
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2055,720
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0356,236
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0135,601
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0576,250
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0396,859
Larned, KsUsa 10,0586,250
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2526,371
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9516,805
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7155,416
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7646,067
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0444,998
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4595,878
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7456,055
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7116,035
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4075,846
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2645,757
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6545,999
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0245,608
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9616,190
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9124,916
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7116,035
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9635,570
Libby, MtUsa 9,7126,035
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6886,020
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7785,455
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2845,769
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9866,205
Llano, TxUsa 10,6976,647
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9706,195
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2907,015
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2697,002
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2867,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7296,667
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0075,597
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3165,789
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9436,179
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7586,064
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2675,137
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6016,588
Luling, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8676,131
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9825,582
LivingstoneZambia 6,4654,017
LundaziZambia 5,8083,609
LusakaZambia 6,1743,836
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1633,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -