Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2011,989
NeuquenArgentina 13,4748,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7237,906
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7709,800
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7897,947
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5959,070
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6348,472
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8146,099
NatitingouBenin 4,5262,813
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4216,476
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1042,550
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4102,740
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6564,136
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0114,357
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3534,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1825,084
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0485,622
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3065,161
N’DjamenaChad 3,5542,209
NanchangChina 7,4624,637
NanjingChina 7,4794,647
NanningChina 7,2024,475
NicosiaCyprus 535332
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,2621,406
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6656,006
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8546,124
NegeleEthiopia 3,9072,428
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8179,829
NandiFiji 15,8179,829
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5351,575
NancyFrance 2,3171,440
NantesFrance 2,8671,781
NiceFrance 2,1591,341
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1091,310
NurembergGermany 2,0111,250
NurnbergGermany 2,0141,252
NaxosGreece 725451
NanortalikGreenland 5,6203,492
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6043,482
NordGreenland 4,9973,105
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8343,626
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4293,373
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8272,999
New DelhiIndia 4,2172,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,575978
NaganoJapan 8,5885,336
NagasakiJapan 8,2745,141
NagoJapan 8,5505,313
NagoyaJapan 8,6125,351
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5555,316
NaraJapan 8,5665,323
NazeJapan 8,5455,310
NemuroJapan 8,5595,318
NiigataJapan 8,5545,315
NikkoJapan 8,6705,388
NobeokaJapan 8,4165,230
NairobiKenya 4,6042,861
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9819,309
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6012,238
NidaLithuania 1,9191,193
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1343,812
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9224,302
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7343,563
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8803,654
NaraMali 4,7622,959
NioroMali 4,9203,057
NemaMauritania 4,6512,890
NouakchottMauritania 5,2513,263
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2439,472
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,95910,539
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69210,373
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,71910,390
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,505
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5017,147
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4452,141
NiameyNiger 4,1992,609
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3032,053
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4812,163
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4312,753
NawabshahPakistan 3,6082,242
NokkundiPakistan 2,9891,857
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8637,372
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8215,481
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3142,059
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4604,014
NikolaevRussia 791492
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5714,705
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5405,307
NizneangarskRussia 5,6643,520
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0363,129
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1191,938
NovgorodRussia 2,0681,285
NovosibirskRussia 4,0092,491
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0013,729
No. 6Sudan 2,1351,327
NyalaSudan 3,2001,989
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2504,505
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9704,331
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4494,629
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8194,237
NarathiwatThailand 7,7594,822
NigdeTurkey 270168
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8311,138
Nikopol’Ukraine 858533
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9625,569
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9625,569
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5255,919
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2116,345
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8876,144
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1135,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4435,246
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7495,437
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2705,760
New London, WiUsa 8,9715,575
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2596,375
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2766,385
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2735,762
New YorkUsa 8,3765,205
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3885,212
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3875,212
Newark, NjUsa 8,4095,225
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6945,403
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4235,855
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0476,243
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6956,025
Newport, TnUsa 9,3275,796
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2895,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8215,482
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6205,978
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4656,503
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6936,023
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8536,123
Norton, KsUsa 9,9246,167
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8865,522
NdolaZambia 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -