Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9631,842
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4042,115
OranArgentina 12,2237,596
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9076,777
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9368,039
OstendeBelgium 2,6221,629
ObidosBrazil 10,0086,219
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5542,830
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1665,074
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1665,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9328,658
OdenseDenmark 2,3811,480
OtavaloEcuador 11,7767,318
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33310,149
OuluFinland 2,8201,752
OroomiehIran 1,084674
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9751,227
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2323,251
ObihiroJapan 8,4495,251
OfunatoJapan 8,6435,371
OitaJapan 8,3685,200
OkayamaJapan 8,4335,241
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5495,313
OmaezakiJapan 8,7395,430
OmuJapan 8,3105,164
OnahamaJapan 8,7475,436
OsakaJapan 8,5455,310
OshimaJapan 8,8075,473
OtaruJapan 8,2965,155
OwaseJapan 8,6375,367
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7082,304
OujoaMorocco 3,1101,932
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2119,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,48110,242
OphirNew Zealand 16,46710,233
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,95310,535
OtautauNew Zealand 16,35410,163
OcotalNicaragua 11,3817,072
OrlandNorway 3,0491,895
OsloNorway 2,7031,679
OhotskRussia 7,2684,516
OkhotskRussia 7,2684,516
OlekminskRussia 6,1083,795
OlenekRussia 5,5133,426
OmskRussia 3,4082,118
OnegaRussia 2,6851,669
OrenburgRussia 2,1451,333
OymyakonRussia 7,0054,353
OviedoSpain 3,2131,997
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8561,775
Orkney IslandsUk 3,2742,034
OdessaUkraine 741460
OvrucUkraine 1,303810
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4025,843
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6465,994
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8415,494
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3106,407
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8845,521
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2246,353
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7646,067
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2545,751
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0576,250
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6065,969
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3235,793
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8206,102
Orono, MeUsa 7,7814,835
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9915,587
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3535,190
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7646,067
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4375,864
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8365,491
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0626,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -