Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,35610,164
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6194,113
ParanaArgentina 12,4677,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0727,502
PehuajoArgentina 12,8267,970
PergaminoArgentina 12,6047,833
PigeArgentina 12,9648,056
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7277,909
PosadasArgentina 11,8267,349
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1507,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2748,249
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4467,734
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6927,266
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0986,896
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9833,097
ParakouBenin 4,5312,815
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9945,589
ParacatuBrazil 10,3896,456
ParanaBrazil 10,1276,293
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1166,908
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9146,782
ParintinsBrazil 10,1636,315
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9335,551
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6077,213
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4616,501
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2535,750
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1125,662
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8546,124
PeixeBrazil 10,1496,307
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2945,775
PicosBrazil 9,2035,719
PiraiBrazil 10,5526,557
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4596,499
PompeuBrazil 10,3866,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4777,132
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7166,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3647,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2106,966
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6377,231
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0566,249
PosseBrazil 10,1216,289
PlevenBulgaria 786488
PlovdivBulgaria 724450
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6544,756
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9615,569
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4065,223
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8536,123
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9944,346
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9435,557
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9185,542
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3225,793
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4165,851
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9865,584
ParronChile 13,4188,338
Puerto AysenChile 14,1228,775
Puerto MonttChile 13,9748,684
Punta ArenasChile 14,2878,878
PingbianChina 7,0874,404
PeralesColombia 11,2066,963
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4446,490
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5527,178
PragueCzech Republic 1,8401,143
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9136,160
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7016,028
PoloDominican Republic 9,8736,135
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6936,023
PichilingueEcuador 11,9747,441
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0527,489
PuyoEcuador 11,8787,381
Port-SaidEgypt 966600
ParisFrance 2,5981,615
PerpignanFrance 2,5111,560
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5846,577
Port-GentilGabon 5,1413,195
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7817,942
PotsdamGermany 2,0471,272
PatrasGreece 980609
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9993,728
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5113,424
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2215,730
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9346,173
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0556,870
PecsHungary 1,366849
PambanIndia 5,6983,541
PuneIndia 4,5762,844
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1795,083
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8585,505
PadovaItaly 1,8151,128
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8971,179
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6991,056
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7161,066
PantelleriaItaly 1,8511,150
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9241,195
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9971,241
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7271,073
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,585985
PiacenzaItaly 1,9711,225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9031,183
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7631,095
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6861,048
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,448900
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7261,073
PrizziItaly 1,7001,056
PakseLaos 7,4884,653
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7104,791
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1514,443
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1904,468
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3687,686
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,171728
PatheinMyanmar 6,4404,002
PutaoMyanmar 6,0063,732
PyiMyanmar 6,3443,942
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0619,359
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,87010,483
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1346,919
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6852,911
PohangNorth Korea 8,0164,981
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5644,700
PadidanPakistan 3,5522,207
PanjgurPakistan 3,2131,997
ParachinarPakistan 3,3512,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2752,035
PeshawarPakistan 3,4742,159
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7477,921
PilarParaguay 11,9807,445
PiscoPeru 12,6027,831
PiuraPeru 12,3707,687
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9287,412
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9625,569
PoznanPoland 1,8491,149
PrzemyslPoland 1,352840
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4052,116
PortalegrePortugal 3,4232,127
Porto Portugal 3,4742,159
PavelecRussia 1,6111,001
PecoraRussia 3,1991,988
PermRussia 2,6011,616
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4335,240
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4331,512
PjatigorskRussia 953593
PoronajskRussia 7,9784,958
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 800497
Providenja BayRussia 8,1905,090
PskovRussia 2,0131,251
PodorSenegal 5,2683,273
PopradSlovakia 1,422883
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2555,130
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3214,549
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5651,594
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8453,632
Port SudanSudan 2,3021,431
ParamariboSuriname 9,4245,856
PiteňSweden 2,9131,810
PalmyraSyria 768477
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,51310,883
PhetchabunThailand 7,0064,354
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9074,292
PhraeThailand 6,8094,231
PhuketThailand 7,3674,578
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3414,561
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1854,465
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2064,478
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6085,971
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0851,917
PoltavaUkraine 1,081672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2267,597
PradoUruguay 12,3347,664
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2527,614
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3805,829
Pana, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Paoli, InUsa 9,2655,757
Paris, IlUsa 9,2975,777
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0695,636
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1386,300
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0466,243
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2646,378
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0426,240
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7276,044
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0866,267
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0416,240
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3355,801
Perry, OkUsa 10,1376,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5385,305
Philo, OhUsa 8,9475,560
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0946,894
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5385,927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0166,224
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3855,832
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7995,468
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3765,205
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1025,035
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8066,093
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1696,319
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8386,113
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9506,183
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4405,245
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9506,183
Portage, WiUsa 9,0175,604
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9554,944
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1946,335
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2105,723
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0936,272
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7736,073
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7265,422
Princeton, InUsa 9,4645,881
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1605,071
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2946,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4856,515
PetaukeZambia 6,0293,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -