Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7111,684
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,271790
QubaAzerbaijan 1,326824
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8845,521
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7064,167
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8074,851
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4095,847
QuinteroChile 13,4088,332
QingdaoChina 7,3474,565
QiqiharChina 6,9394,312
QuitoEcuador 11,8237,347
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,39810,190
QuettaPakistan 3,2532,021
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4356,484
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7946,086
Quang TriVietnam 7,5004,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -