Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5137,775
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2407,606
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8427,980
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1378,785
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1737,564
RosarioArgentina 12,5617,805
RichmondAustralia 14,5509,042
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9558,672
RecifeBrazil 8,7455,434
RemansoBrazil 9,4445,869
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6257,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5176,535
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2576,995
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7666,690
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2805,767
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1435,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1475,684
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7414,810
RuoqiangChina 4,6672,900
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7846,701
RandersDenmark 2,4731,537
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8516,122
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6646,005
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,27910,116
RumipambaEcuador 11,8967,392
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,165724
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,338832
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,153716
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2595,754
RostockGermany 2,2171,378
RhodesGreece 576358
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2022,611
ReykhólarIceland 4,4442,762
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4022,735
RamsarIran 1,583984
RashtIran 1,480920
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2662,030
RadicofaniItaly 1,7861,110
Resia PassItaly 1,9511,212
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7311,075
RivoltoItaly 1,7421,082
Rolle PassItaly 1,8451,146
RomeItaly 1,7221,070
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7441,084
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7061,060
RumoiJapan 8,2785,144
RigaLatvia 1,9951,240
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8621,157
RodriguesMauritius 7,3484,566
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1603,207
RabatMorocco 3,5512,207
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5594,076
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5774,087
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,72010,390
RangioraNew Zealand 16,67610,363
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,87210,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,44810,221
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,77710,426
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,03510,586
RivasNicaragua 11,5127,154
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5672,217
RebolyRussia 2,6591,652
Rostov On DonRussia 984612
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1321,325
RagaSudan 3,5732,220
RashadSudan 3,1281,944
RenkSudan 3,1361,949
RumbekSudan 3,7002,299
RanongThailand 7,2354,496
Roi EtThailand 7,2464,503
RizeTurkey 656408
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6011,616
Razdel’NajaUkraine 800497
RomnyUkraine 1,204748
RovnoUkraine 1,294804
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6671,657
RochaUruguay 12,1697,562
Racine, WiUsa 9,0585,629
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0695,635
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6906,022
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6906,022
Reading, PaUsa 8,5475,311
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7596,686
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8246,105
Redding, CaUsa 10,7236,663
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2306,978
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7556,683
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1585,691
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8505,499
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8505,499
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0325,613
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2055,720
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4475,249
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4595,878
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Rockville, InUsa 9,2405,742
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Rome, GaUsa 9,6135,974
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4786,511
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7696,692
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6515,376
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4635,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -