Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0481,894
TiranaAlbania 1,115693
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2071,993
TebessaAlgeria 2,2291,385
TimimounAlgeria 3,1901,982
TindoufAlgeria 3,9882,478
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5041,556
TrelewArgentina 13,4838,378
TucumanArgentina 12,5337,788
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3367,665
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3347,665
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4057,708
TibooburraAustralia 13,5998,450
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3788,313
TshaneBotswana 7,2044,476
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0026,215
TarauacaBrazil 11,7517,302
TauaBrazil 9,0365,615
TefeBrazil 10,8946,770
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0116,221
TeresinaBrazil 9,1665,696
TiriosBrazil 9,7496,058
TorresBrazil 11,4787,132
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2205,729
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0336,856
TriunfoBrazil 8,9885,585
TucuruiBrazil 9,6455,993
TuriacuBrazil 9,1365,677
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0874,404
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8055,472
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6855,397
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4445,247
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3995,219
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2465,124
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5115,289
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5225,295
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3655,198
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2425,121
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1634,451
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8108,582
TaiyuanChina 6,6684,144
TaoyuanChina 8,1195,045
TengchongChina 6,2263,869
TønderDenmark 2,4351,513
TylstrupDenmark 2,5291,571
TystofteDenmark 2,3271,446
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8456,118
TahrirEgypt 1,053654
TantaEgypt 1,033642
TallinEstonia 2,2391,391
TartuEstonia 2,0871,297
TampereFinland 2,4721,536
TurkuFinland 2,4011,492
ToulonFrance 2,2621,406
ToulouseFrance 2,6281,633
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,17310,671
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,15511,282
TchibanGabon 5,2553,266
TbilisiGeorgia 1,033642
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,3201,442
TamaleGhana 4,7592,957
ThessalonikiGreece 844524
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 947589
TimehriGuyana 9,6405,991
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4027,085
TelaHonduras 11,2857,012
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5873,472
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5873,472
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1666,317
TabrizIran 1,175730
TeheranIran 1,6841,046
Tel AvivIsrael 902561
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,327825
TarvisioItaly 1,7191,068
TermoliItaly 1,516942
TorinoItaly 2,1291,323
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1371,328
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7741,103
TrevicoItaly 1,495929
TrevisoItaly 1,7981,117
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6801,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1341,326
TabouIvory Coast 5,6423,506
TadotsuJapan 8,4485,250
TakadaJapan 8,5605,319
TakamatsuJapan 8,4685,262
TakayamaJapan 8,5605,319
TanegashimaJapan 8,4955,279
TatenoJapan 8,7625,445
TateyamaJapan 8,8245,483
TokushimaJapan 8,5225,296
TokyoJapan 8,7665,447
TomakomaiJapan 8,3705,201
TottoriJapan 8,3995,219
ToyamaJapan 8,5175,293
ToyookaJapan 8,4365,242
TsuJapan 8,6125,351
TsurugaJapan 8,5145,291
TsuyamaJapan 8,4125,227
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6211,629
TripoliLebanon 664413
TobrukLibya 1,208751
TripoliLibya 1,9391,205
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9461,209
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6804,151
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3724,581
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1324,432
ThyoloMalawi 6,2433,879
TawauMalaysia 9,2775,765
TessalitMali 3,7412,325
TimbuktuMali 4,3102,678
TombMali 4,3122,680
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8473,012
TacubayaMexico 11,7577,306
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4247,099
TarialanMongolia 5,3643,333
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1233,183
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3953,353
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7903,598
TangierMorocco 3,4112,120
TarfayaMorocco 4,3862,725
TazaMorocco 3,3092,056
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3723,960
TaungooMyanmar 6,4434,004
ThandweMyanmar 6,2923,910
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2079,450
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,79810,439
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,44810,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,86710,481
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,86910,482
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,75910,414
TemukaNew Zealand 16,58610,307
TimaruNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,58310,305
TahouaNiger 3,8662,403
TillaberyNiger 4,1882,602
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8484,877
TromsoNorway 3,4052,116
TrondheimNorway 2,9981,863
ThumraitOman 3,2031,990
TacnaPeru 12,3867,697
TarapotoPeru 12,1087,524
TrujilloPeru 12,4537,738
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3895,835
TorunPoland 1,8141,127
TimisoaraRomania 1,146712
TambovRussia 1,567973
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6621,654
TaraRussia 3,5172,186
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9752,470
TermezRussia 2,9881,857
TernejRussia 7,8954,906
TobolskRussia 3,2151,998
TomskRussia 4,1452,576
Tot’MaRussia 2,3311,449
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9671,844
TuapseRussia 688428
TuraRussia 5,0073,112
TurukhanskRussia 4,4532,767
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1781,353
TortosaSpain 2,7301,696
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9123,674
TokerSudan 2,4371,515
TartousSyria 623387
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1455,061
TaboraTanzania 5,0083,112
TakThailand 6,8054,229
TrangThailand 7,4954,658
TabligboTogo 4,8523,015
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7266,044
TunisTunisia 1,9991,242
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7101,063
TireeUk 3,4032,115
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,0281,881
TernopilUkraine 1,207750
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0917,514
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6926,023
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6425,370
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7586,064
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8586,126
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9416,177
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9855,583
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1265,050
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7276,044
Temple, TxUsa 10,5966,585
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3276,417
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9666,193
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9295,549
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3975,839
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9265,547
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3976,461
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7906,084
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4735,265
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3936,458
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5005,282
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1686,940
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0596,251
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8386,113
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8975,529
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0541,898
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8546,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -