Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1928,819
UaupesBrazil 10,8466,740
UbatubaBrazil 10,7026,650
UberabaBrazil 10,6566,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3965,217
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4692,777
UpernavikGreenland 5,7703,586
UummannaqGreenland 5,6823,531
UdineItaly 1,7311,075
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6971,055
UenoJapan 8,5845,334
UnzendakeJapan 8,3035,160
UrakawaJapan 8,4795,269
UshibukaJapan 8,3225,171
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7095,412
UwajimaJapan 8,4365,242
UkmergeLithuania 1,8061,122
UtenaLithuania 1,8121,126
UlaangomMongolia 4,6642,898
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7613,580
UlgiiMongolia 4,5272,813
UliastaiMongolia 5,0543,141
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6532,892
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0483,758
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0274,988
UfaRussia 2,3631,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7472,950
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6683,522
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9964,969
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7053,545
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0901,920
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3255,173
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8014,227
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3344,557
Umm BeninSudan 2,9911,859
UmeňSweden 2,7811,728
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4024,600
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0844,402
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8374,249
UrfaTurkey 600373
UsakTurkey 331206
Uman’Ukraine 1,003623
UzgorodUkraine 1,281796
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8165,479
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9285,548
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2975,777
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0435,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -