Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,138707
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8437,981
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6027,831
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9698,059
ViennaAustria 1,605997
VitebskBelarus 1,7131,064
VassourasBrazil 10,5176,535
VicosaBrazil 10,3326,420
VitoriaBrazil 10,1056,280
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7446,055
VarnaBulgaria 547340
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0885,026
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8286,107
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0955,652
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0725,638
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8926,147
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9286,170
ValdiviaChile 13,9078,642
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8118,582
VallenarChile 13,0758,125
ValparaisoChile 13,3818,315
VanguardiaColombia 11,0996,897
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3987,083
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4891,547
VestervigDenmark 2,5791,602
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7436,054
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6856,018
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7636,067
VilsandiEstonia 2,1951,364
VaasaFinland 2,6731,661
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3082,677
VeravalIndia 4,1282,565
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4093,361
ValentiaIreland 3,5292,193
VeniceItaly 1,7811,107
VeronaItaly 1,8911,175
VicenzaItaly 1,8441,146
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7461,085
ViterboItaly 1,7601,094
VolterraItaly 1,8631,158
VientianeLaos 7,0264,366
VarenaLithuania 1,7081,061
VilniusLithuania 1,7321,076
VeracruzMexico 11,5867,200
VlissingenNetherlands 2,5841,606
VaernesNorway 2,9861,856
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9171,812
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3842,103
VillarricaParaguay 11,7547,304
Vrfu OmuRomania 861535
VanavaraRussia 5,1443,197
VasileviciRussia 1,388862
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8311,138
VerhojanskRussia 6,3723,960
ViljujskRussia 6,0383,752
VitimRussia 5,7253,558
Vize IslandRussia 4,7782,969
VladivostokRussia 7,7234,799
VolgogradRussia 1,340833
VologdaRussia 2,2101,373
VoronezRussia 1,390864
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4264,615
VytegraRussia 2,3551,464
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4673,397
ValenciaSpain 2,8371,763
ValladolidSpain 3,1501,957
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4532,146
VisbySweden 2,2281,385
VanTurkey 916569
ValleyUk 3,1701,970
VinnitsaUkraine 1,086675
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9406,798
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7755,453
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6856,019
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1916,333
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5245,918
Vevay, InUsa 9,2315,736
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1126,284
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1225,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -