Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3538,919
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7675,448
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5989,071
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4558,361
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6587,245
WoomeraAustralia 13,2718,246
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5427,172
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1474,441
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7635,445
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7665,447
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5255,297
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8985,530
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0045,595
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1236,291
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1798,190
WajimaJapan 8,4475,249
WakamatsuJapan 8,6435,371
WakayamaJapan 8,5535,315
WakkanaiJapan 8,1735,079
WajirKenya 4,3112,679
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2444,502
WindhoekNamibia 7,1424,438
WaihiNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,95910,538
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,93710,525
WaimateNew Zealand 16,57410,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,88410,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,85410,474
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,93810,526
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,71310,386
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,81410,448
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,76910,420
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75810,413
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,68510,369
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,62210,329
WintonNew Zealand 16,37810,178
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,66810,358
WarsawPoland 1,6361,016
WroclawPoland 1,7501,088
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6714,767
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8421,766
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0221,256
WauSudan 3,6192,249
WaddingtonUk 2,9091,808
Waco, TxUsa 10,5436,551
Wake IslandUsa 11,8737,378
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0166,224
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5975,964
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4305,860
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0356,236
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2395,741
Warren, OhUsa 8,8095,474
Warren, PaUsa 8,6125,352
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5495,934
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7295,424
Washington, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Washington, InUsa 9,3235,793
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9186,163
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2825,146
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3285,797
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1015,656
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9505,562
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0875,647
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6686,008
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0276,231
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7156,037
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4726,507
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1186,287
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8875,522
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5775,330
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8746,136
West Point, GaUsa 9,6956,025
West Point, NyUsa 8,3765,205
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4935,899
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1835,706
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3996,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0116,221
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8506,121
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4615,258
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8665,510
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1055,658
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5415,308
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3205,792
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5775,330
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5775,330
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1345,676
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4375,864
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0575,628
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3015,780
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5496,555
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3585,815
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8836,763
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2795,766
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8195,480
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -