Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 991616
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,323822
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,211753
YaoundeCameroon 4,5542,830
YokoCameroon 4,3412,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6724,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2595,132
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9865,584
YanjiChina 7,5794,709
YichangChina 6,9614,326
YinchuanChina 6,1303,809
YiningChina 3,9742,469
YariguiesColombia 10,9026,775
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7246,042
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
YazdIran 2,1181,316
YakushimaJapan 8,4955,279
YamagataJapan 8,6145,353
YamaguchiJapan 8,2925,153
YokkaichiJapan 8,6015,345
YokohamaJapan 8,7765,453
YonagoJapan 8,3395,182
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3035,160
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5966,585
YeMyanmar 6,8064,229
YolaNigeria 3,9692,466
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9824,960
YurimaguasPeru 12,0437,484
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7421,704
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1215,046
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1961,365
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9345,552
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8976,150
York, PaUsa 8,6405,369
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7685,449
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2767,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -