Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ankara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ankara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ankara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7901,734
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8051,122
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,173729
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2935,775
ZhengzhouChina 6,9134,296
ZhijiangChina 7,0244,365
ZagrebCroatia 1,520945
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9381,204
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,067663
ZahedanIran 2,7971,738
ZanjanIran 1,407874
ZacatecasMexico 11,6517,240
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3023,916
ZinderNiger 3,7282,316
ZhobPakistan 3,4152,122
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4455,869
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4465,870
ZamoscPoland 1,412877
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8821,169
ZigalovoRussia 5,4223,369
ZiganskRussia 6,0083,734
ZyryankaRussia 7,1234,427
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8411,765
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1121,313
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1753,216
ZonguldakTurkey 190118
ZaporizhiaUkraine 889553
ZitomirUkraine 1,189739
ZnamenkaUkraine 975606
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,083673
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7546,683
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2235,731
ZambeziZambia 6,0323,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -